Founding offer: 50% off for 3 months for our first 10 customers. 10 left · code FOUNDING10 →
ReplyDak

ReplyDak vs Zapmail: price, features and which to pick

Updated 17 October 2026 · 6 min read

Short answer

ReplyDak is cheaper than Zapmail at every plan size ($35 vs $39 for 10 mailboxes, $87 vs $99 for 30, $269 vs $299 for 100), includes warmup, and bills in INR with a GST invoice. Zapmail is the better pick if you need Microsoft 365 mailboxes today, pre-warmed mailboxes, an API or built-in placement tests, none of which ReplyDak offers yet. Both sell real Google Workspace mailboxes on your own domains.

Side-by-side comparison

ReplyDakZapmail
10 mailboxes / month$35 ($3.50 each)$39 ($3.90 each)
30 mailboxes / month$87 ($2.90 each)$99 ($3.30 each)
100 mailboxes / month$269 ($2.69 each)$299 ($2.99 each)
Mailbox providersGoogle Workspace; Microsoft 365 on waitlistGoogle Workspace and Microsoft 365, same price
WarmupIncluded: ~2 → 30 emails/day over ~21 days, auto slow or pause on bad signalsAvailable; plus pre-warmed mailboxes
Pre-warmed mailboxesNoYes
DomainsBuy through ReplyDak ($13 / ₹1,099 a year) or bring your ownBuy through Zapmail or bring your own
DNS setupAutomatic on Cloudflare: MX, SPF, DKIM, DMARC, verificationAutomatic
Placement testsNoYes, monthly credits (3 / 10 / 30)
APINoYes, on Pro
Export to Instantly, Smartlead etc.CSV exportYes
Billing currenciesUSD, EUR, INR (INR with GST invoice)USD
Billing periodMonthlyMonthly; quarterly and yearly options
Affiliate commission20% lifetime10%
Zapmail figures are from the pricing section on zapmail.ai, checked 16 October 2026. ReplyDak prices are live on our pricing page.

Where the price difference comes from

Both providers sell the same underlying product: a Google Workspace user account on a domain you own, with DNS records set so the mailbox can send authenticated mail. ReplyDak keeps the product narrower (Google mailboxes, warmup, domains, DNS) and passes the saving on, which works out to 10% less than Zapmail at each plan size. At 100 mailboxes the difference is $30 a month, or $360 a year.

In INR, ReplyDak charges ₹289, ₹249 and ₹225 per mailbox at 10, 30 and 100 mailboxes, with a GST invoice your finance team can claim input credit on. For Indian agencies and SaaS companies this removes currency conversion fees and the paperwork of a foreign-currency invoice.

When Zapmail is the better pick

  • You need Microsoft 365 mailboxes now. Zapmail sells Microsoft at the same price as Google. ReplyDak's Microsoft 365 option is not live yet.
  • You cannot wait three weeks for warmup. Zapmail offers pre-warmed mailboxes. New ReplyDak mailboxes start at about 2 emails a day and reach around 30 after roughly 21 days.
  • You want to automate provisioning. Zapmail's API on the Pro plan lets you create mailboxes from your own software. ReplyDak has no API yet.
  • You want placement tests in the same tool. Zapmail includes monthly test credits.
  • You prefer a longer track record. Zapmail has been selling cold-email mailboxes for longer; ReplyDak opened to customers in October 2026.

When ReplyDak is the better pick

  • You want Google Workspace mailboxes at a lower price and do not need an API.
  • You are billed in India. INR pricing with a GST invoice is built in.
  • You want warmup handled without a separate tool. It is included and adjusts itself if bounce or spam signals appear.
  • You refer other teams. ReplyDak pays a 20% lifetime commission versus Zapmail's 10%.

Switching from Zapmail to ReplyDak

  1. 1

    Keep your domains

    If the domains are registered in your name, you can connect them to ReplyDak. Check each one with the domain checker.

  2. 2

    Create mailboxes

    ReplyDak points DNS to Cloudflare and sets MX, SPF, DKIM and DMARC automatically.

  3. 3

    Warm up before cutting over

    New mailboxes start fresh. Run both sets in parallel for about three weeks while ReplyDak warms the new ones.

  4. 4

    Export and connect

    Download the CSV and import it into Instantly, Smartlead or your sequencer. See connecting mailboxes.

No provider can guarantee inbox placement. Results depend on your list quality, copy, volume and how recipients respond.

Total cost example: 30 mailboxes for a year

A common agency or SDR setup is 30 mailboxes on about 12 domains (2–3 mailboxes each). Mailbox costs only, on monthly billing:

ReplyDakZapmail
Mailboxes per month$87$99
Mailboxes per year$1,044$1,188
12 domains per year$156 at $13 each (or bring your own)Depends on TLD and offer
WarmupIncludedIncluded or pre-warmed option

On mailboxes alone ReplyDak saves $144 a year at this size. Whether that matters depends on what you would use Zapmail's extras for: if pre-warmed mailboxes let you start a client campaign three weeks earlier, that can be worth more than the difference. Run your own numbers in the cost calculator.

What stays the same on either provider

Try ReplyDak with 10 Google Workspace mailboxes for $35 a month.

Domains, DNS, Google Workspace mailboxes and warmup. From $2.69 per mailbox ($35 for 10).

Zapmail, Google Workspace and Microsoft 365 are trademarks of their respective owners. ReplyDak is not affiliated with Zapmail.

FAQ

Is ReplyDak cheaper than Zapmail?

Yes, by about 10% at each plan size: $35 vs $39 for 10 mailboxes, $87 vs $99 for 30, and $269 vs $299 for 100, based on Zapmail's public prices on 16 October 2026.

Does ReplyDak have pre-warmed mailboxes like Zapmail?

No. ReplyDak mailboxes are new and warm up automatically over about 21 days. If you need to send at volume from day one, Zapmail's pre-warmed option fits better.

Can I pay for Zapmail-style mailboxes in rupees?

ReplyDak bills in INR (₹289 to ₹225 per mailbox) with a GST invoice. Zapmail lists prices in USD.

Does ReplyDak have an API like Zapmail?

Not yet. Mailboxes are created in the ReplyDak app and exported as CSV for your sending tool.

Sources

Related